Skip To Main Content

Directory

ADMINISTRATION

Michael Keown Principal
Chuck King Assistant Principal/Athletic Director
Shelley Langston Assistant Principal
Jessica Simmons Assistant Principal/Curriculum

 

CTAE DIRECTOR

Pamela Hill   CTAE Director

 

MATH DEPARTMENT

Katie Addison   Math Teacher
Kacie Brady   Math Teacher
Chris Colwell   Math Teacher
Lynne Fisher   Math Teacher
Jessica Fitzgerald   Math Teacher
Craig Hagel   Math Teacher
Austin Lord   Math Teacher
Sadie Pruitt   Math Teacher

 

FINE ARTS

Sherry Bratten   Spanish Teacher
Loretta Colvard   Chorus Teacher
Rebecca Howard   ELA/Performing Arts Teacher
Derrick Nolen   Band Teacher
Briana Tyree   Spanish Teacher
Jmarie Weldon   Spanish Teacher

 

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Erin Fleming   PE/Health
Jeremy Hughes   PE/Health
Mitchell Morrow   PE/Health
Kirk Rogers   Weight Training
Wesley Tankersley   Weight Training/Head Football Coach
Jerry Underwood   PE/Health

 

SOCIAL STUDIES DEPARTMENT

Laura Baker   Social Studies Teacher
Bob Dillashaw   Social Studies Teacher
Roi Hoffman   Social Studies Teacher
Timothy Lord   Social Studies Teacher
Emily Morgan   Social Studies Teacher
Jessica Norris   Social Studies Teacher
David Prather   Social Studies Teacher
Claire Segars   Social Studies Teacher

 

OFFICE STAFF

Debbie Bentley   Attendance Clerk
Pam Burton   Office Staff
Sarah Coleman   Office Staff
Faye Taylor   Nurse
Tara Thomas   SRO
Brianna Thomason   Office Staff

 

CTAE

LaDonna Bartmas   Work Base Learning
Lennia Colwell   Cosmetology
Brad Dalton   Agriculture
Stacey Hemphill   Teacher
Bailey Taylor   Agriculture
Chris Holland   Welding Teacher
Jeffrey Lovegrove   Drafting
Bradford Randall   Construction Teacher
Haley Rider   Healthcare Science Teacher
Tabitha Smith   Healthcare Science Teacher
Bree Tankersley   Video Broadcast
John Thigpen   CTAE
Brian Thomason   Automotive Teacher

GUIDANCE AND COUNSELORS

Renee Herron   Counselor
Becky Jameson   Counselor
Kathy Thomas   Counselor

 

MEDIA CENTER

Jill Rogers   Media Specialist
Karen Keane   Media Clerk

 

ENGLISH DEPARTMENT

Lauren Ford   English Language Arts Teacher
Rocki Forester   English Language Arts Teacher
Tonya Hopper   English Language Arts Teacher
Rebecca Howard   ELA/Performing Arts Teacher
Alicia Hunnicutt   English Language Arts Teacher
Jennifer King   English Language Arts Teacher
Maribel Montgomery-Anderson   English Language Arts Teacher
Amanda Rogowski   English Language Arts Teacher

 

SCIENCE DEPARTMENT

Loren Adams   Science Teacher
Crystal Cannon   Science Teacher
Kenzie Cash   Science Teacher
Chris Doud   Science Teacher
Tammy Kennedy   Science Teacher
Greg McCall   Science Teacher
Timmi Shawler   Science Teacher
Richard Ziemba   Science Teacher

 

JROTC

David Priatko   JROTC
David Turpin   JROTC

 

PARAPROFESSIONALS

Mark Barrett   Staff
Dena Brawner   Staff
Lisa Crunkleton   Staff
Iieyana Daves   Staff
Sonya Ellis   Staff
Paige Goss   Staff
Heather Heaton   Staff
Connie Keeling   Staff
Courtney King   Staff
Kerry Looney   Staff
Carolyn Scott   Staff
William Trimier   Staff

 

EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN

Kim Babbit   Teacher
Bobbie Broussard   Teacher
Tonya Crowe   Teacher
Amanda Duncan   Teacher
Alex Fernandez   Teacher
Kira Floyd   Teacher
Charnell Giles   Teacher
Cody Honeycutt   Teacher
Kathleen Horak   Teacher
Ann Hunt   Teacher
David Poffenberger   Teacher
Michael Thomas   Teacher
Brad Whitfield   Teacher
Robert Worsley   Teacher